TVNOW - All Channels
26 May 2022 2:10
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Thursday, 26 May 2022


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Eden Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Eden in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWUnder The Dome (16-V) (12:50am)
    Resident Alien (PG-C) (12:25am)
    Infomercials (12:30am)
    Prime Infomercials (G) (12:30am)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Infomercials (12:00am)
    ABC World News (12:45am)
    Infomercials (12:20am)
    1:00am Emmerdale (PG) (1:15am)
        DUKE Back in the Future (1:05am)
     
    1:30amTe Karere (1:35am)
    Infomercial (1:40am)
          
    2:00amInfomercial (2:00am)
     Infomercials (2:00am)
      Infomercials (2:00am)
     Infomercials (2:00am)
    2:30am MasterChef Australia (G) (2:35am)
          
    3:00am        
    3:30am The Drew Barrymore Show (PG) (3:50am)
          
    4:00am  Infomercials (4:00am)
      Infomercials (4:00am)
     Infomercials (4:00am)
    4:30am Neighbours (G) (4:35am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
          
    5:30amTe Karere (5:30am)
     AM Early (5:30am)
         
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    Kiri And Lou (G) (6:25am)
    Am (6:00am)
    Prime Infomercials (G) (6:00am)
     Mystery Of The Lost Island (PG-C) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Maia The Brave (G) (6:30am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:40am)
    Darwin And Newts (G) (6:55am)
      Waiata Mai (G) (6:30am)
    Zoomoo (G) (6:40am)
    Taki Atu Taki Mai (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00am The Jungle Bunch To The Rescue! (G) (7:05am)
      Darwin + Newts (G) (7:00am)
    Smooth (G) (7:10am)
    Haati Paati (G) (7:20am)
    The Pioneer Woman (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am We Bare Bears (G) (7:30am)
    Bakugan: Evolutions (G) (7:50am)
      Kia Mau (G) (7:30am)
    Kainga Whakapaipai (G) (7:40am)
    Paia (G) (7:50am)
    Valerie's Home Cooking (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am Julius Jr. (G) (8:15am)
     Henry Danger (PG-V) (8:00am)
    The Casagrandes (G) (8:25am)
    ASB Polyfest 2018 (8:00am)
    Bobby And Giada In Italy (G) (8:00am)
     Infomercials (8:00am)
    8:30am Thomas & Friends (G) (8:35am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (8:50am)
     The Moe Show (G) (8:50am)
    Oranga Ngakau (G) (8:30am)
       
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (PG) (9:00am)
    Monchhichi Tribe (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:10am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (9:00am)
     Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Les Mills Core (G) (9:40am)
     Five Bedrooms (M-LC) (9:30am)
    Whanau Living (G) (9:30am)
       
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Home And Away (PG-C) (10:10am)
      Kai with Anne Thorp (G) (10:00am)
    Money For Nothing (G) (10:00am)
     Hoarders (PG) (10:00am)
    10:30am Shortland Street (PG) (10:40am)
    Match Game (PG-LS) (10:30am)
    Big Love (M-C) (10:30am)
    Toi te Ora (G) (10:35am)
      Bar Rescue (PG-LC) (10:55am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    The Mindy Project (PG-C) (11:15am)
      Moving Out with Kanoa (G) (11:00am)
    Restored (G) (11:00am)
      
    11:30am Charmed (M-V) (11:45am)
    Newshub Live At 11.30am (11:30am)
    Royal Pains (M-VSC) (11:30am)
     Turquoise Fever (G) (11:55am)
    Big Brother Australia (11:55am)
    Killer Couples (M-VC) (11:45am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
     Married At First Sight US (PG-LSC) (12:00pm)
     Te Ao Tapatahi (12:00pm)
       
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PG) (12:30pm)
    Heroes (M-VC) (12:40pm)
     Duncanville (M-C) (12:30pm)
    Sidewalk Karaoke (G) (12:30pm)
    Big Family Farm (G) (12:55pm)
     Shark Tank (PG) (12:40pm)
    1:00pmHollyoaks (PG) (1:00pm)
     Movie: Badge Of Betrayal (M-VC) (1:00pm)
    House (M-C) (1:00pm)
    Moko (G) (1:05pm)
     Two and A Half Men (PG-C) (1:00pm)
    My Country Kitchen (G) (1:25pm)
     
    1:30pm The Drew Barrymore Show (PG) (1:35pm)
      Ako (G) (1:30pm)
    Kings Of The Wood (G) (1:55pm)
    Battlestar Galactica (M-V) (1:55pm)
    The Real Housewives of New York City (M) (1:35pm)
    2:00pmCoronation Street (PG-C) (2:00pm)
      The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (2:00pm)
    Ako (G) (2:00pm)
       
    2:30pm Snack Masters NZ (G) (2:30pm)
      Ako (G) (2:35pm)
    Grizzly Project (PG) (2:50pm)
    Hunting Aotearoa (PG-C) (2:45pm)
    Hoarders (PG) (2:35pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
     Cutthroat Kitchen (PG) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Waiata Mai (G) (3:05pm)
    Zoomoo (G) (3:15pm)
    Taki Atu Taki Mai (G) (3:25pm)
     Heavy Rescue 401 (G) (3:10pm)
     
    3:30pm The Feed (3:30pm)
    Room Crashers (G) (3:55pm)
    Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (3:35pm)
    Smooth (G) (3:45pm)
    Haati Paati (G) (3:55pm)
    Rick Stein's India (G) (3:50pm)
     Top Chef (PG) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
      American Pickers (PG-C) (4:00pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (4:05pm)
    Kainga Whakapaipai (G) (4:15pm)
    Paia (G) (4:25pm)
     The Chase Australia (G) (4:05pm)
     
    4:30pmNeighbours (G) (4:30pm)
     Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     ASB Polyfest 2018 (4:35pm)
     ABC World News (4:50pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (5:00pm)
    Gold Rush (PG-LC) (5:00pm)
    Fish Of The Day (PG-C) (5:00pm)
    Paia (G) (5:00pm)
    Haka Life (G) (5:15pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:05pm)
    Abandoned Engineering (G) (5:15pm)
     
    5:30pm Friends (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Taikura Kapa Haka Festival 2021 (5:30pm)
      Shark Tank (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (PG) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PG-L) (6:00pm)
    Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (6:00pm)
    Money For Nothing (G) (6:00pm)
    30 Rock (PG-VC) (6:10pm)
     
    6:30pm Home And Away (PG) (6:30pm)
     Storage Wars (PG-L) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Griff's Canadian Adventure (PG-LC) (6:55pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PG) (6:35pm)
    Bar Rescue (PG-LC) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    Pawn Stars (PG-C) (7:00pm)
    Fresh 2022 (G) (7:00pm)
     Everybody Hates Chris (PG) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pm10 Years Younger Changed My Life (G) (7:30pm)
    Ten 7: Aotearoa (7:30pm)
    7 Days (M-LC) (7:30pm)
    Designing Dreams (G) (7:30pm)
    Funny Whare - Gamesnight (PG) (7:30pm)
     The Simpsons (PG) (7:30pm)
    Ghost Hunters (PG-C) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm Highway Patrol (PG) (8:00pm)
      The Walkers (M) (8:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 8pm (8:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmAmazing Hotels: Life Beyond The Lobby (G) (8:30pm)
    The Ex-Best Thing (M-L) (8:30pm)
    Ahir Shah: Dots (16-L) (8:30pm)
    Julia (M-LS) (8:30pm)
    Lucky Dip (G) (8:30pm)
    Finding Alice (M-LC) (8:30pm)
    New: Icons Of Auto (G) (8:30pm)
    Below Deck: Sailing Yacht (M) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm    Queer and Here (PG) (9:00pm)
     New: Ice Airport Alaska (G) (9:25pm)
     
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PG-C) (9:45pm)
    Filthy House S.O.S (G) (9:30pm)
     Bull (M-LC) (9:30pm)
    Ahikaroa (M) (9:30pm)
    Turquoise Fever (G) (9:30pm)
     The Real Housewives of Orange County (M) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm  Newshub Late (10:00pm)
     Mura o te Ahi (G) (10:00pm)
     Battlestar Galactica (M-C) (10:25pm)
     
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:45pm)
    Ten 7: Aotearoa (10:30pm)
    Ncis (M-VC) (10:30pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (10:30pm)
    He Aha to Say (G) (10:30pm)
    Griff's Canadian Adventure (PG-LC) (10:30pm)
     Killer Couples (M-VC) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmShortland Street (PG) (11:15pm)
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (M-C) (11:00pm)
    Live AtThe Apollo (16-LS) (11:25pm)
    UFC On Sky (M-VC) (11:00pm)
    Te Ao Marama (11:00pm)
     Defiance (16-VC) (11:20pm)
    Accident, Suicide or Murder? (M-C) (11:25pm)
    11:30pmIt's Your Fault I'm Fat (G) (11:45pm)
      The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Flea Market Flip (G) (11:30pm)
      
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Eden
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2022 New Zealand City Ltd