TVNOW - All Channels
18 Jan 2019 2:13
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • Days of Xmas
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Friday, 18 January 2019


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWInfomercial (12:55am)
    Love Island UK (AO) (12:55am)
    Infomercials (11:40pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (12:45am)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
     DUKE Back in the Future (12:35am)
    Infomercial (12:20am)
    1:00am   Overnight (1:15am)
     The Living Room (G) (1:00am)
      
    1:30am Shortland Street (PGR) (1:45am)
          
    2:00am Infomercial (2:10am)
       Baby Animals (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am     David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities (G) (2:30am)
      
    3:00am Kevin Can Wait (G) (3:10am)
       Money For Nothing (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am Once Upon A Time (PGR) (3:35am)
          
    4:00am     Orangutan Jungle School (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am        
    5:00am Neighbours (G) (5:05am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Tiny House Hunting (G) (5:00am)
     Infomercial (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
    Tomorrow's World (5:30am)
       Tiny House World (G) (5:30am)
      
    6:00amYes Chef (G) (6:00am)
    Infomercial (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    Endangered Species (G) (6:00am)
    Codename: Kids Next Door (G) (6:25am)
     Tiny House Hunting (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    infomercial (6:00am)
    6:30am Kiddets (G) (6:30am)
    Darwin and Newts (G) (6:40am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:50am)
     Batman: Brave And The Bold (G) (6:50am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:30am)
    Avatar (G) (6:40am)
    Tiny House World (G) (6:30am)
      
    7:00amAlphabetical (G) (7:00am)
    Movie: Brave (G) (7:00am)
    Survivor: Millennials vs. Generation X (G) (7:00am)
    Grojband (G) (7:15am)
    Kia Mau (G) (7:10am)
    Potae Pai (G) (7:20am)
    Brent Owens: Extreme, Authentic & Unwrapped (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am   Ben 10 Alien Force (G) (7:40am)
    Hati Pati (G) (7:30am)
    Cube (G) (7:40am)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (7:50am)
    Four Rooms (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am  Survivor: Millennials vs. Generation X (G) (8:00am)
    'Legend Of Korra, The' (G) (8:05am)
    Pukana 2017 (G) (8:00am)
       
    8:30am Goldie and Bear (G) (8:35am)
     Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness (G) (8:30am)
    'Moe Show, The' (G) (8:55am)
     Nigel Slater Eating Together (G) (8:30am)
      
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    Survivor: Millennials vs. Generation X (G) (9:00am)
    'Moe Show, The' (G) (9:05am)
    Million Dollar Minute (G) (9:20am)
    Te Kaea (9:00am)
    My Second Restaurant in India (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Faith In Action (9:30am)
     Mad About You (PGR) (9:50am)
    Best of Kai Time on the Road (G) (9:30am)
    Orangutan Jungle School (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    The Middle (G) (10:00am)
    Neighbours (G) (10:25am)
     The Doctors (PGR) (10:20am)
    Kai Time on the Road (G) (10:00am)
      Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Once Upon A Time (PGR) (10:50am)
    Infomercials (10:35am)
     My Party Song (G) (10:30am)
    The Living Room (G) (10:30am)
      
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
      Hot Bench (G) (11:15am)
    Aotearoa (G) (11:00am)
      Tabatha Takes Over (G) (11:00am)
    11:30am Jeremy Kyle (PGR) (11:45am)
     Antiques Roadtrip (G) (11:40am)
    Aotearoa (G) (11:30am)
    Nightmare On Everest (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:00pm)
     Face The Truth (PGR) (12:05pm)
     School of Training (G) (12:00pm)
     On DUKE today... (12:00pm)
    The Real Housewives Of Dallas (PGR) (12:00pm)
    12:30pm Judge Rinder (G) (12:45pm)
    Dr. Phil (PGR) (12:35pm)
    Robot Wars (PGR) (12:40pm)
    The Laughing Samoans (G) (12:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (G) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pmCoronation Street Catch-Up (PGR) (1:00pm)
       Moko Aotearoa (G) (1:00pm)
      Made In Chelsea (PGR) (1:00pm)
    1:30pm Will and Grace (PGR) (1:40pm)
    Britney Ever After (PGR) (1:30pm)
    Married With Children (PGR) (1:35pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2018 (1:30pm)
    Coastal Railways with Julie Walters (G) (1:30pm)
      
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (2:00pm)
      Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (2:05pm)
    Opaki (G) (2:00pm)
      Bachelor In Paradise (PGR) (2:00pm)
    2:30pm    He Piko He Taniwha - Taki Koorero (G) (2:30pm)
    Meet the Humans (G) (2:30pm)
    Swamp People (PGR) (2:30pm)
     
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:05pm)
     Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (3:00pm)
    Avatar (G) (3:10pm)
     Two And A Half Men (PGR) (3:20pm)
     
    3:30pm Peppa Pig (G) (3:35pm)
    Austin and Ally (G) (3:40pm)
    DailyMailTV (PGR) (3:30pm)
    Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (3:40pm)
    Potae Pai (G) (3:50pm)
    Wonders of Life (G) (3:30pm)
    Duck Dynasty (G) (3:45pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    America's Funniest Home Videos (G) (4:05pm)
    Newshub Live At 4pm (4:00pm)
    Antiques Roadshow (G) (4:00pm)
    Hati Pati (G) (4:00pm)
    Cube (G) (4:10pm)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (4:20pm)
     Fresh Prince Of Bel Air (G) (4:10pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (4:00pm)
    4:30pmFunny You Should Ask (G) (4:30pm)
    The Chase (G) (4:55pm)
    Friends (G) (4:35pm)
    Entertainment Tonight (G) (4:30pm)
     Pukana 2017 (G) (4:30pm)
    Aussie Barbecue Heroes (G) (4:30pm)
    Car S.O.S. (G) (4:35pm)
    Dance Moms (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pm The Simpsons (G) (5:05pm)
    Family Feud Australia (G) (5:00pm)
    Frasier (G) (5:00pm)
      American Pickers (PGR) (5:25pm)
     
    5:30pm The Middle (G) (5:30pm)
    Modern Family (G) (5:30pm)
    Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Te Kaea (5:30pm)
    American Restoration (G) (5:30pm)
     Top Chef (G) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Million Dollar Minute (G) (6:00pm)
    Te Matatini 2017 (G) (6:00pm)
     Fresh Prince of Bel Air (G) (6:15pm)
     
    6:30pm Neighbours (G) (6:30pm)
     Pawn Stars (G) (6:30pm)
    Te Matatini 2017 (G) (6:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:45pm)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmThe X Factor Uk (G) (7:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:00pm)
    The Karate Kid Part III (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild Live (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Whanau Living (G) (7:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PGR) (7:10pm)
     
    7:30pm Movie: Indiana Jones 3 (PGR) (7:30pm)
     Scorpion (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Get your Fish on (G) (7:30pm)
    Location, Location, Location (G) (7:30pm)
    Live Pd: Police Patrol (PGR) (7:35pm)
    Top Chef: Just Desserts (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm    Matau (PGR) (8:00pm)
     Live Pd: Police Patrol (PGR) (8:05pm)
     
    8:30pmKath and Kim (G) (8:55pm)
      3rd Rock From The Sun (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Mo Money (AO) (8:30pm)
    Restoration Man (G) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Austin Powers III (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Movie: American Pie 2 (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm  The Graham Norton Show (AO) (9:15pm)
    Married... With Children (PGR) (9:00pm)
        
    9:30pmCoronation Street 2019 (PGR) (9:30pm)
    Car Crash TV (G) (9:55pm)
     Raw (PGR) (9:30pm)
     Gardeners' World (G) (9:30pm)
      
    10:00pm Two And A Half Men (PGR) (10:25pm)
    Newshub Late (10:20pm)
     Someday Stories (PGR) (10:10pm)
     South Park (AO) (10:15pm)
     
    10:30pmDoctor Doctor (AO) (10:30pm)
    2 Broke Girls (PGR) (10:55pm)
    All New American Dad (AO) (10:50pm)
    SmackDown (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Whiua te Patai (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Ozzy and Jack's World Detour (G) (10:30pm)
    South Park (AO) (10:45pm)
    Snapped: She Made Me Do It (AO) (10:30pm)
    11:00pm Trial and Error (PGR) (11:20pm)
    Tin Star (AO) (11:15pm)
     Te Kaea (11:00pm)
     South Park (AO) (11:10pm)
     
    11:30pm   Australian Open Tennis Highlights (G) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Aussie Barbecue Heroes (G) (11:30pm)
    South Park (AO) (11:35pm)
    Intervention Canada (AO) (11:40pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2019 New Zealand City Ltd