TVNOW - All Channels
7 Jul 2022 10:10
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Friday, 8 July 2022


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Eden Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Eden in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWFor Life (M-C) (11:45pm)
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (16-V) (11:10pm)
      Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Flea Market Flip (G) (11:40pm)
    Defiance (16-VSC) (11:20pm)
    The Real Murders Of Orange County (M-VC) (11:30pm)
    12:00am  Infomercials (12:00am)
    Wimbledon: Ladies' Singles Semi Final Li (G) (12:00am)
     Infomercials (12:10am)
    Extreme E - Rd2 Sardinia Semi Final (12:10am)
    Infomercials (12:20am)
    12:30am20/20 (12:40am)
    Extant (PG-V) (12:55am)
          
    1:00am        
    1:30amTe Karere (1:30am)
    Emmerdale (PG) (1:40am)
          
    2:00amInfomercial (2:00am)
    Infomercial (2:05am)
    Infomercials (2:00am)
    Closedown (PG) (2:00am)
     Infomercials (2:00am)
    Live: Extreme E - Rd2 Sardinia Final (2:00am)
    Infomercials (2:00am)
    2:30am   Prime Infomercials (G) (2:30am)
        
    3:00am Hell's Kitchen (16-L) (3:00am)
          
    3:30am        
    4:00am  Infomercials (4:00am)
      Infomercials (4:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (4:00am)
    Infomercials (4:00am)
    4:30am Neighbours (PG) (4:35am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
          
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
     AM Early (5:30am)
         
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    Kiri And Lou (G) (6:25am)
    Am (6:00am)
    Prime Infomercials (G) (6:00am)
     My Cat From Hell (PG) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Code Fun (G) (6:30am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:40am)
    Darwin & Newts (G) (6:55am)
      Mahi Pai (G) (6:40am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00am Spongebob Squarepants (G) (7:05am)
      Darwin + Newts (G) (7:00am)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (7:10am)
    Te Nutube (G) (7:20am)
    The Pioneer Woman (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am The Adventures Of Rocky And Bullwinkle (G) (7:30am)
    Beyblade Burst Surge (G) (7:50am)
      Kid's Kai Kart (G) (7:30am)
    Kia Mau (G) (7:40am)
    Cube (G) (7:50am)
    Valerie's Home Cooking (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am Ricky Zoom (G) (8:15am)
     Hunter Street (PG) (8:00am)
    The Loud House (PG) (8:25am)
    Tribe (G) (8:00am)
    Rick Stein's Spain (G) (8:00am)
    Extreme E - Rd2 Sardinia Semi Final (8:15am)
    Infomercials (8:00am)
    8:30am Sesame Street (G) (8:40am)
     The Moe Show (G) (8:50am)
    Oranga Ngakau (G) (8:30am)
       
    9:00amLingo (G) (9:00am)
    Apollo's Tall Tales (G) (9:05am)
    Infomercial (9:20am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (9:00am)
     Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am LES MILLS GRIT Cardio (G) (9:50am)
     American Pickers (PG-L) (9:30am)
    Whanau Living (G) (9:30am)
     Extreme E - Rd2 Sardinia Final (9:40am)
     
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Home And Away (G) (10:15am)
     Big Love (M-VC) (10:25am)
    Lucky Dip (G) (10:00am)
    American Pickers (G) (10:00am)
     Hoarders (PG) (10:00am)
    10:30am Shortland Street (PG) (10:45am)
    Gold Rush (encore) (PG-LC) (10:30am)
     Whatta Beauty (PG) (10:35am)
      Bar Rescue (PG-LC) (10:50am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    The Mindy Project (PG-C) (11:15am)
      Rage Against The Rangatahi (PG) (11:05am)
    Salvage Dawgs (G) (11:00am)
      
    11:30am Charmed (PG-VL) (11:45am)
    Newshub Live At 11:30am (11:30am)
    Royal Pains (M-C) (11:35am)
    Beyond Matariki (G) (11:30am)
    Flea Market Flip (G) (11:30am)
    Big Brother Australia (11:45am)
    Killer Couples (M-VC) (11:40am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
     Ready To Love (M-L) (12:00pm)
     Te Ao Tapatahi (12:00pm)
    Al Murray's Great British Pub Quiz (PG) (12:00pm)
      
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PG) (12:30pm)
    Heroes Reborn (M-V) (12:40pm)
     Whose Line Is It Anyway? (PG-C) (12:30pm)
    Tongue Tied (M) (12:30pm)
     Two and A Half Men (PG) (12:40pm)
    The Real Murders Of Orange County (M-VC) (12:40pm)
    1:00pmHollyoaks (PG) (1:00pm)
     Movie: Webcam Cheerleaders (M-VC) (1:00pm)
    House (M-VLC) (1:00pm)
    Hari with the Maori Side Steps (PG) (1:05pm)
    Cheat (M-VL) (1:00pm)
    Everybody Hates Chris (PG) (1:05pm)
     
    1:30pm The Drew Barrymore Show (PG) (1:40pm)
      Toku Reo (G) (1:35pm)
     My Country Kitchen (G) (1:30pm)
    The Real Housewives of New York City (M) (1:40pm)
    2:00pmCoronation Street (PG) (2:00pm)
      The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (2:05pm)
    Madame Tussads: The Full Wax (G) (2:00pm)
    Battlestar Galactica (M-V) (2:00pm)
     
    2:30pm Sabrina The Teenage Witch (G) (2:35pm)
    What Could Possibly Go Wrong? (PG-C) (2:55pm)
     Ako (G) (2:35pm)
     Hunting Aotearoa (PG-C) (2:45pm)
    Hoarders (PG) (2:35pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point Lucky Stars (G) (3:00pm)
      Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Mahi Pai (G) (3:15pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (3:25pm)
    My Cat From Hell (PG) (3:05pm)
    Heavy Rescue 401 (PG) (3:15pm)
     
    3:30pm The Feed (3:30pm)
    Room Crashers (G) (3:55pm)
    Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (3:35pm)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (3:45pm)
    Te Nutube (G) (3:55pm)
      Top Chef (PG) (3:35pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
      Outback Truckers (PG-L) (4:00pm)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (4:05pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (4:15pm)
    Cube (G) (4:25pm)
    Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction (G) (4:00pm)
    The Chase Australia (G) (4:05pm)
     
    4:30pmNeighbours (PG) (4:30pm)
     Extreme Couponing (PG) (4:30pm)
     Tribe (G) (4:35pm)
    Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction (G) (4:30pm)
    ABC World News (4:55pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Gold Rush (PG-LC) (5:00pm)
    WhichCar (G) (5:00pm)
    Rediscovering Aotearoa (PG) (5:15pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:00pm)
    Abandoned Engineering (G) (5:20pm)
     
    5:30pm Friends (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2021 (G) (5:30pm)
      Million Dollar Listing NY (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (PG) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PG-L) (6:00pm)
    Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (6:00pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:00pm)
    30 Rock (PG) (6:10pm)
     
    6:30pm Home And Away (G) (6:30pm)
     Storage Wars (PG-L) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
     Two And A Half Men (PG-S) (6:40pm)
    Bar Rescue (PG-LC) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Ditch (G) (7:00pm)
    Pio Terei Tonight (PG) (7:00pm)
    This Time Next Year UK (PG) (7:00pm)
    Everybody Hates Chris (PG) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmThe Repair Shop (G) (7:30pm)
    Britain's Got Talent (G) (7:30pm)
    Movie: Killers (M-VLS) (7:30pm)
    Border Security: America's Front Line (PG) (7:30pm)
      The Simpsons (PG) (7:30pm)
    Movie: Easy A (M-LS) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm   Border Security: Australia's Front Line (PG-C) (8:00pm)
    Moosemeat and Marmalade (G) (8:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 8pm (8:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmThe Great Big Tiny Design Challenge (G) (8:30pm)
      Law & Order: Organized Crime (M-VC) (8:30pm)
    Intrepid Journeys (PG) (8:30pm)
    Strictly Come Dancing (G) (8:30pm)
    Movie: American Pie 2 (16-LSC) (8:30pm)
     
    9:00pm Laughs Unleashed (16-LC) (9:20pm)
       Celebrity IOU (PG-L) (9:25pm)
      
    9:30pmSelling Houses Australia (G) (9:30pm)
    Would I Lie To You? (G) (9:50pm)
    Police After Dark (16-VLC) (9:30pm)
    Raw (PG-V) (9:30pm)
    Skindigenous (G) (9:30pm)
      Injustice with Nancy Grace (M-C) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm Paranormal Caught On Camera (PG) (10:25pm)
    Newshub Late (10:25pm)
     Korero Tuku Iho (G) (10:00pm)
     Battlestar Galactica (16-VS) (10:25pm)
     
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:35pm)
     The Rookie (M-VC) (10:55pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (10:30pm)
     This Time Next Year UK (PG) (10:30pm)
     Killer Couples (M-VC) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmShortland Street (PG) (11:05pm)
    Love Life (16-L) (11:25pm)
      Te Ao Marama (11:00pm)
     Mr Robot (16-VLC) (11:15pm)
     
    11:30pmBig Fat Gypsy Weddings (M-L) (11:35pm)
     The Stand Up Sketch Show (16-LC) (11:50pm)
    World's Most Unexplained (M) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Flea Market Flip (G) (11:30pm)
     The Real Murders Of Orange County (M-VC) (11:30pm)
    12:00am   Wimbledon: Gentlemen's Singles Semi Fina (G) (12:00am)
     Infomercials (12:00am)
      
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Eden
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2022 New Zealand City Ltd