TVNOW - All Channels
18 Sep 2020 21:45
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Saturday, 19 September 2020


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWDinner Date (G) (11:55pm)
     The Goldbergs (PGR) (12:20am)
     Maori Television (11:25pm)
     Late Night DUKEbox Music (11:55pm)
    Infomercials (12:25am)
    12:30amTe Karere (12:50am)
    Alone Together (PGR) (12:30am)
    Alone Together (PGR) (12:55am)
    Infomercials (12:45am)
    Tour de France Highlights (G) (12:30am)
     James Martin's Islands to Highlands (G) (12:30am)
      
    1:00amInfomercial (1:10am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:15am)
     Closedown (1:00am)
        
    1:30am Infomercial (1:45am)
       Baggage Battles (G) (1:30am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (1:30am)
     
    2:00am     Off The Beaten Track with Kate Humble (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30amInfomercial (2:40am)
    Once Upon A Time (PGR) (2:45am)
       Paul Hollywood: A Bakers Life (G) (2:30am)
      
    3:00amInfomercial (3:05am)
        Love Nature: Deadly Australians (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am        
    4:00am Scrubs (G) (4:20am)
       Money For Nothing (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am Emmerdale (PGR) (4:45am)
          
    5:00amInfomercial (5:00am)
    Neighbours (PGR) (5:10am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amInfomercial (5:30am)
    The Lodge (G) (5:35am)
          
    6:00amTe Karere (6:00am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:00am)
    Tinpo (G) (6:20am)
    Charles Stanley (6:00am)
    Ben 10 (G) (6:00am)
    Ben 10 (G) (6:25am)
     Caribbean Pirate Treasure (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30amHyundai Country Calendar (G) (6:30am)
    Disney Mission Force One (G) (6:30am)
    The Insectibles (G) (6:55am)
    Infomercials (6:30am)
    Danny Phantom (G) (6:50am)
    Waiata Mai (G) (6:30am)
    Takoha (G) (6:40am)
    Kia Mau (G) (6:50am)
    Discovering... Queen (PGR) (6:30am)
      
    7:00amSupershoppers (G) (7:00am)
    Zak Storm (G) (7:05am)
     Danny Phantom (G) (7:15am)
    Pukoro (G) (7:20am)
     DUKEbox Music (7:00am)
     
    7:30amInfomercial (7:30am)
    Stretch Armstrong (G) (7:30am)
    Dragon Ball Super (G) (7:50am)
    Infomercials (7:30am)
    Henry Danger (G) (7:40am)
    ASB Polyfest 2019 (G) (7:50am)
    Love Nature: Deadly Australians (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00amFaith In Action (8:00am)
    Adventure Time (PGR) (8:15am)
     Teen Titans (G) (8:05am)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (8:20am)
     DUKEbox Music (8:00am)
     
    8:30amLife TV With Paul De Jong (8:30am)
      Batman: The Animated Series (G) (8:30am)
    Pukana 2020 (8:30am)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (8:30am)
      
    9:00amThe Checkup (G) (9:00am)
    Ninjago (G) (9:00am)
    Marvel's Avengers: Secret Wars (G) (9:10am)
    Newshub Nation (9:25am)
    Justice League (PGR) (9:00am)
    Pukana 2020 (9:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (9:00am)
     
    9:30amTagata Pasifika (9:30am)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (9:35am)
     Justice League (PGR) (9:30am)
    Korero Mai (9:30am)
    Best Laid Plans (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amBritain's Got Talent: The Champions (G) (10:05am)
    Fresh (G) (10:00am)
     SmackDown (PGR) (10:00am)
    Korero Mai (10:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (10:00am)
    Judge Jerry (G) (10:00am)
    Four Weddings UK (PGR) (10:25am)
    10:30am Mystic (G) (10:30am)
    The Hui Tamaki Makaurau Electorate Debate (10:30am)
     Korero Mai (G) (10:30am)
    James Martin's Islands to Highlands (G) (10:30am)
      
    11:00am My Wife And Kids (G) (11:00am)
     Raw (PGR) (11:00am)
    Korero Mai (G) (11:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (11:00am)
    Four Weddings UK (G) (11:20am)
    11:30am Black-Ish (PGR) (11:30am)
    Pooch Perfect (G) (11:55am)
    Married At First Sight USA - Second Chances (PGR) (11:30am)
     Korero Mai (G) (11:30am)
    Salvage Hunters (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pmDoc Martin (PGR) (12:05pm)
      Storage Wars (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Waka Ama Nationals 2020 (G) (12:00pm)
     DUKEbox Music (12:00pm)
    David Tutera: CELEBrations (G) (12:15pm)
    12:30pm  Moving Out With Kanoa (G) (12:50pm)
    Storage Wars (PGR) (12:30pm)
     Ugly House to Lovely House (G) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pmBest Home Cook (G) (1:10pm)
    Instant Hotel (G) (1:10pm)
     NRL Try Time (G) (1:00pm)
    The Pits TV (1:00pm)
     DUKEbox Music (1:00pm)
    David Tutera: CELEBrations (G) (1:10pm)
    1:30pm  MasterChef UK (PGR) (1:50pm)
      Money For Nothing (G) (1:30pm)
      
    2:00pmThe Posh Frock Shop (G) (2:25pm)
    God Friended Me (G) (2:20pm)
     Outback Truckers (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Poitukohu Nga Kura Tuarua 2018 (2:00pm)
     Top Gear (PGR) (2:15pm)
    Movie: Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (PGR) (2:05pm)
    2:30pmJamie's Ultimate Veg (G) (2:55pm)
        The Curse of Oak Island (PGR) (2:30pm)
      
    3:00pm The 100 (PGR) (3:15pm)
    All New Survivor: Island Of The Idols (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Borderforce USA: The Bridges (PGR) (3:00pm)
    2019 Jnr Touch Champs (3:00pm)
     Top Gear (PGR) (3:15pm)
     
    3:30pmAsia Unplated With Diana Chan (G) (3:55pm)
        Love Nature: Wildlife Rescue New Zealand (G) (3:30pm)
      
    4:00pmExtreme Cake Makers (G) (4:25pm)
    Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (PGR) (4:10pm)
    Hotels By Design (G) (4:00pm)
    American Restoration (G) (4:00pm)
    Off the Grid with Pio (4:00pm)
     Top Gear (G) (4:10pm)
    The Bachelor Australia (PGR) (4:00pm)
    4:30pm  Hotels By Design (G) (4:30pm)
    Bondi Vet: Coast To Coast (G) (4:55pm)
    Hot Bench (G) (4:30pm)
    Fresh 2020 (G) (4:30pm)
    Ainsley Eats the Streets (G) (4:30pm)
      
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    Little Big Shots (G) (5:05pm)
     TradeZone Addicted To Fishing (PGR) (5:00pm)
    The Hui 2020 (5:00pm)
     Mythbusters (G) (5:10pm)
     
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Te Waipounamu (5:30pm)
    Expedition Unknown (G) (5:30pm)
     The Bachelor Australia (PGR) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Young Sheldon (PGR) (6:05pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Civilisations (PGR) (6:00pm)
      Best of Police Ten 7 (PGR) (6:05pm)
     
    6:30pm    Ngati Kohanga Reo ki Tauranga Moana (6:30pm)
    Running Wild With Bear Grylls (G) (6:30pm)
    Motorway Patrol NZ (PGR) (6:35pm)
    Catfish (G) (6:35pm)
    7:00pmExtreme Cake Makers (G) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Norm Of The North (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Ghost (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Mitre 10 Cup: Bay of Plenty vs Southland (G) (7:00pm)
    Nga Whetu o Matariki Awards 2020 (7:00pm)
     Family Guy (PGR) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmHouse Rules: High Stakes (PGR) (7:30pm)
        Jade Fever (PGR) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (AO) (7:30pm)
    Body Fixers (AO) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:00pm)
    House Rules: High Stakes Continued (PGR) (8:05pm)
        Jade Fever (PGR) (8:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmMovie: The Lady In The Van (AO) (8:55pm)
    Movie: 50 First Dates (AO) (8:40pm)
       The Butler (AO) (8:30pm)
    Family Guy (AO) (8:30pm)
    Keeping Up With The Kardashians (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm   Bull (AO) (9:00pm)
    Broke (9:00pm)
     Family Guy (PGR) (9:00pm)
    Family Guy (PGR) (9:25pm)
     
    9:30pm  Movie: I Am Patrick Swayze (AO) (9:30pm)
       Family Guy (AO) (9:55pm)
    Tattoo Fixers Extreme (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm   Bull (AO) (10:00pm)
      Family Guy (AO) (10:25pm)
     
    10:30pmCall The Midwife (PGR) (10:55pm)
    Movie: Phone Booth (AO) (10:40pm)
       Ice Vikings (PGR) (10:50pm)
    Ice Road Truckers (AO) (10:50pm)
    Accident, Suicide Or Murder? (AO) (10:30pm)
    11:00pm  Movie: To Have And To Kill (AO) (11:20pm)
    NXT (PGR) (11:00pm)
    Aotearoa (G) (11:00pm)
      Snapped (AO) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm    The Puna (11:30pm)
    Love Nature: Wildlife Rescue New Zealand (G) (11:50pm)
    Late Night DUKEbox Music (11:45pm)
     
    12:00am    Maori Television (12:00am)
       
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2020 New Zealand City Ltd