TVNOW - All Channels
22 Jan 2020 13:36
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • Days of Xmas
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Thursday, 23 January 2020


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWQueen Sugar (G) (12:00am)
    Don't Tell The Doctor (AO) (12:25am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (11:45pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
     DUKE Back in the Future (12:15am)
    Infomercial (12:20am)
    12:30amTe Karere (12:50am)
      Closedown (12:45am)
     Love Your Home and Garden (G) (12:30am)
      
    1:00amInfomercial (1:15am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:15am)
          
    1:30am Infomercial (1:40am)
       Simply Nigella (G) (1:30am)
      
    2:00am     Alone (PGR) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am Lucifer (AO) (2:40am)
          
    3:00amInfomercial (3:10am)
    Love Island Australia (AO) (3:25am)
       Love Nature: The Big Dry (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30amInfomercial (3:40am)
           
    4:00amInfomercial (4:10am)
    First Dates US (G) (4:20am)
       Special Forces - Ultimate Hell Week (PGR) (4:00am)
      
    4:30amInfomercial (4:35am)
           
    5:00am Neighbours (G) (5:05am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (G) (5:00am)
     Infomercial (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
    Infomercial (5:30am)
          
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Infomercial (6:00am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
    Ben 10 (G) (6:00am)
     Love Your Home and Garden (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Darwin and Newts (G) (6:30am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:40am)
    Moon and Me (G) (6:45am)
     Batman: Brave And The Bold (G) (6:30am)
    2020 Youth Olympic Games Highlights (G) (6:55am)
    Paia (G) (6:30am)
    My Mokai (G) (6:40am)
       
    7:00am My Little Pony (G) (7:05am)
      He Rourou (G) (7:10am)
    Gordon Ramsay Ultimate Home Cooking (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Star vs. The Forces Of Evil (G) (7:30am)
    The Tom And Jerry Show (G) (7:55am)
      Haati Paati (G) (7:30am)
    Huhu (G) (7:40am)
    Huritua (G) (7:50am)
    Simply Nigella (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am Ducktales (G) (8:15am)
     Vitality Netball Nations Cup: Jamaica vs (G) (8:05am)
    ASB Polyfest 2017 (G) (8:00am)
    Love Nature: The Big Dry (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am Sofia The First (G) (8:40am)
      Our Songs (G) (8:30am)
       
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    House Rules (PGR) (9:00am)
     Sachie's Kitchen (G) (9:00am)
    A Taste of South Africa (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Infomercial (9:30am)
     Hot Bench (G) (9:40am)
    Opaki (G) (9:30am)
    Tiny House Nation (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Neighbours (G) (10:00am)
    Infomercials (10:05am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (10:05am)
    Waiata (G) (10:00am)
      Mom's A Medium (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Mike and Molly (PGR) (10:30am)
      Fitness in the Whare (G) (10:30am)
    Mysteries at the Museum (G) (10:30am)
     Dance Moms (G) (10:30am)
    11:00amThe Celebrity Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Army Wives (PGR) (11:15am)
     Antiques Roadshow (G) (11:00am)
    Nga Tangata Taumata Rau (11:00am)
      Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (11:20am)
    11:30am  Millionaire Hot Seat (encore) (G) (11:30am)
      Jade Fever (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Mom (PGR) (12:10pm)
     Everybody Loves Raymond (G) (12:00pm)
    Hamu and Tofiga (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Jade Fever (G) (12:00pm)
     The Real Housewives Of Beverly Hills (PGR) (12:20pm)
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
    2 Broke Girls (AO) (12:35pm)
    Face The Truth (PGR) (12:30pm)
    NCIS: New Orleans (PGR) (12:30pm)
    It's in the Bag (G) (12:30pm)
    Our Guy in Japan (G) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pmCoronation Street 2019 (PGR) (1:00pm)
    Little Big Shots (G) (1:05pm)
    All New Dr. Phil (PGR) (1:00pm)
     Mai Maketu ki Tongariro (G) (1:00pm)
      Below Deck: Mediterranean (PGR) (1:15pm)
    1:30pm   Frasier (G) (1:30pm)
    Opaki (G) (1:30pm)
    Running Wild With Bear Grylls (G) (1:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (1:45pm)
     
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (2:00pm)
    American Housewife (PGR) (2:00pm)
    American Ninja Warrior (G) (2:00pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (2:00pm)
       
    2:30pm    Toku Reo (G) (2:30pm)
    Special Forces - Ultimate Hell Week (PGR) (2:30pm)
    Mythbusters (G) (2:40pm)
    Four Weddings Australia (G) (2:30pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:00pm)
     Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Senior Kapa Haka 2018 (3:00pm)
       
    3:30pm Bunk'd (G) (3:30pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Hahana (G) (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Attenborough - 60 Years In The Wild (G) (3:30pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (3:35pm)
    The People's Court (G) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    House Rules (G) (4:20pm)
    Find Me A Dream Home Australia (G) (4:00pm)
    A Place In The Sun (G) (4:00pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2019 (G) (4:00pm)
     Fresh Prince Of Bel Air (G) (4:00pm)
    The Middle (G) (4:25pm)
     
    4:30pmBorder Patrol (G) (4:30pm)
     Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Patapatai (G) (4:30pm)
    Hairy Bikers Northern Exposure (G) (4:30pm)
    The Middle (G) (4:50pm)
    Dance Moms (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
     Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (5:00pm)
    3rd Rock From The Sun (G) (5:00pm)
    Paia (G) (5:00pm)
    My Mokai (G) (5:10pm)
     Home Improvement (G) (5:15pm)
     
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    He Rourou (G) (5:40pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (G) (5:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (5:40pm)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Courtside (G) (6:00pm)
    Haati Paati (G) (6:00pm)
    Huhu (G) (6:10pm)
    Huritua (G) (6:20pm)
       
    6:30pm Neighbours (G) (6:30pm)
     Sky Sport News (G) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao - Maori News (6:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:40pm)
    Dress To Impress (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmExtreme Cake Makers (G) (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (G) (7:00pm)
    Tangaroa with Pio (G) (7:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PGR) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmWho Wants To Be A Millionaire UK (G) (7:30pm)
    Ten 7 Summer (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Zumbo's Just Desserts (PGR) (7:30pm)
    SpeedWorks Motorsport (G) (7:30pm)
    Whanau Bake-Off (G) (7:30pm)
    Yukon Gold (PGR) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:35pm)
    Hollywood Medium With Tyler Henry (G) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm Booze Patrol (PGR) (8:00pm)
      Funny Whare (PGR) (8:00pm)
     The Simpsons (PGR) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmExtraordinary Places To Eat (G) (8:30pm)
    Movie: War Of The Worlds (PGR) (8:30pm)
    The Graham Norton Show (AO) (8:35pm)
     Sidewalk Karaoke (G) (8:30pm)
    The Day the Rock Star Died (PGR) (8:30pm)
    New: 8/10 Cats Does Countdown (AO) (8:30pm)
    Below Deck (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm    Haka Life (PGR) (9:00pm)
    The Day the Rock Star Died (PGR) (9:00pm)
      
    9:30pmCoronation Street 2020 (G) (9:45pm)
     Flirty Dancing (G) (9:35pm)
    Extreme Salvage Squad (AO) (9:30pm)
    Tongue Tied (AO) (9:30pm)
    Ozzy and Jack's World Detour (PGR) (9:30pm)
    New: The Russell Howard Hour (9:30pm)
    The Real Housewives Of Cheshire (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm    Nanakia (PGR) (10:00pm)
     Live At The Apollo (PGR) (10:25pm)
     
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:45pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (10:40pm)
    Newshub Late (10:35pm)
    Australian Open Highlights (G) (10:30pm)
    Jimi's World (AO) (10:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (10:30pm)
     Snapped (PGR) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmHeathrow Britain's Busiest Airport (G) (11:15pm)
    Mom (AO) (11:10pm)
    Ncis: La (AO) (11:05pm)
     Te Ao - Maori News (11:00pm)
     Best Foods Comedy Gala (PGR) (11:20pm)
    Snapped: Killer Couples (AO) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm This Is Us (AO) (11:35pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (11:40pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (G) (11:30pm)
      
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2020 New Zealand City Ltd